Educational TechnologyLanguage Learning & AssessmentActiveVerified

Arre Lenguajes

Arre Lenguajes is an Austin, TX-based educational technology business that provides interactive language practice and AI-powered assessment tools for teachers.

Permit issued September 25, 2026 · Austin, TX · Travis County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Texas new business filings stamp

Every new Texas filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts · Entity 32106037602-1

Search the registry for 32106037602-1 ›JSON record ›

About Arre Lenguajes

Arre Lenguajes is a educational technology business that received a Texas sales tax permit on September 25, 2026 from the Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts. This is a permit issue date, not an LLC formation date. The business is located in Austin, Texas 78726. Travis County is its county of record.

One of 595 businesses receiving Texas sales tax permits in Austin in September 2026, and the only educational technology business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Permit Details

Entity NameArre Lenguajes
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number32106037602-1
Permit Issue DateSeptember 25, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipAustin, TX 78726
CountyTravis
TimezoneCentral (CT)
EIN on FileNo

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryLanguage Learning & Assessment

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Arre Lenguajes's Texas sales tax permit issued?

Arre Lenguajes's Texas sales tax permit was issued on September 25, 2026. This is a permit date, not an LLC formation date.

Where is Arre Lenguajes located?

Arre Lenguajes is based in Austin, TX, 78726, in Travis County.

What type of business is Arre Lenguajes?

Arre Lenguajes is classified as a educational technology business (language learning & assessment).

Does Arre Lenguajes have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Arre Lenguajes at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh educational technology businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›