Auto RepairGeneral Auto ServicesActiveVerified

Autoworks NYC

EDWARD J VANMOPPES, Registered Agent

Autoworks NYC is an auto repair shop located at 3223 Laconia Ave, Bronx, NY, offering diagnostics, tire services, wheel balancing, alignment, and tune-ups.

Filed January 13, 2025 · Bronx, NY · Bronx County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a New York new business filings stamp

Every new New York filing, every day

See how it works

Source

New York Department of State, Division of Corporations · Entity 7507173 · Retrieved May 17, 2026

Search the registry for 7507173 ›JSON record ›

About Autoworks NYC

TOP END AUTOWORKS CORP. filed in New York on January 13, 2025, with a principal address in the Bronx. Edward J Vanmoppes filed personally as the registered agent. The domain was registered on August 27, 2025, about seven months after the filing, through NameCheap. The website is a modern WordPress site. We estimate revenue between $100K and $1M and 1 to 5 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered seven months after the filing, indicating a delayed web presence.
  • Filed personally by the owner, Edward J Vanmoppes, as registered agent.
  • Modern WordPress website.
  • We estimate $100K-$1M revenue and 1-5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 899 new businesses registered in Bronx in January 2025, one of 4 auto repair businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameTOP END AUTOWORKS CORP.
Entity TypeCorp
Entity Number7507173
Filing DateJanuary 13, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBronx, NY 10466
CountyBronx
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentEDWARD J VANMOPPES
Agent AddressLocked
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 226 days after filing · registrar NameCheap
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings2 at the same address
First Recorded by DayOneLeadMay 17, 2026 (489 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryGeneral Auto Services

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Autoworks NYC registered?

Autoworks NYC was registered as Corp on January 13, 2025 in New York.

Where is Autoworks NYC located?

Autoworks NYC is based in Bronx, NY, 10466, in Bronx County.

What type of business is Autoworks NYC?

Autoworks NYC is classified as a auto repair business (general auto services).

Does Autoworks NYC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Autoworks NYC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesEquipment LeasingWeb Designer

Turn fresh auto repair businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›