Dental ClinicFamily DentistryactiveVerified

Pure Smile Miami

Guillermo Gonzalez Molina, Authorized Member

Pure Smile Miami is a new dental clinic opening in Kendall, Miami, offering comprehensive family dentistry including exams, fillings, crowns, and preventive care. The clinic provides bilingual care, uses modern technology, and accepts Medicaid. Currently it is taking waitlist sign-ups via its website.

Filed July 9, 2026 · Miami, FL · Miami-Dade County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Florida new business filings stamp

Every new Florida filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) · Entity L26000366473 · Retrieved July 16, 2026

Search the registry for L26000366473 ›JSON record ›

About Pure Smile Miami

PURESMILE MIAMI LLC filed in Florida on July 9, 2026, as a dental clinic specializing in family dentistry, based in Miami, Miami-Dade County. Its domain was registered 211 days earlier on December 10, 2025, through Tucows Domains, and the site was built with Webflow. The owner, Guillermo Gonzalez Molina, served as the registered agent personally. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate the business has a revenue range of under $100K and an employee range of 1-5, with a brick-and-mortar footprint.

  • Domain registered 211 days before filing, indicating pre-filing planning.
  • Owner Guillermo Gonzalez Molina acted as the registered agent personally.
  • Website built with Webflow and identity confirmed.
  • We estimate revenue under $100K and 1-5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 5,329 new businesses registered in Miami in July 2026, one of 3 dental clinic businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NamePURESMILE MIAMI LLC
Entity TypeFLAL
Entity NumberL26000366473
Filing DateJuly 9, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipMiami, FL 33185
CountyMiami-Dade
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentMOLINA
Agent AddressLocked
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 211 days before filing · registrar Tucows Domains
Website BuildModern · Webflow
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 16, 2026 (7 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryFamily Dentistry

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

G
Guillermo Gonzalez Molina
Authorized Member
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Pure Smile Miami registered?

Pure Smile Miami was registered as FLAL on July 9, 2026 in Florida.

Where is Pure Smile Miami located?

Pure Smile Miami is based in Miami, FL, 33185, in Miami-Dade County.

What type of business is Pure Smile Miami?

Pure Smile Miami is classified as a dental clinic business (family dentistry).

Is Pure Smile Miami still active?

According to the Florida Division of Corporations, Pure Smile Miami's current record status is "active".

Does Pure Smile Miami have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Pure Smile Miami at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesMedical SuppliesIt ServicesWeb Designer

Turn fresh dental clinic businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›