Home Health CareHome Care ServicesActive

Sanara Health and Home Care LLC

Nathalie Williams, Principal

Sanara Health and Home Care LLC is a newly registered home care business based in Windsor, Connecticut, as indicated by the filing address at 45 Strawberry Hl. The entity name explicitly includes 'Health and Home Care,' suggesting it intends to provide home health or personal care services. The principals Nathalie Williams and Jermin Williams are listed at the same residential address, typical of a small, owner-operated startup.

Filed June 15, 2026 · Windsor, CT · Hartford County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3462372

Search the registry for 3462372 ›JSON record ›

About Sanara Health and Home Care LLC

Sanara Health and Home Care LLC is a home health care business (LLC) registered on June 15, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Windsor, Connecticut 06095-1251. Hartford County is its county of record. The record lists Nathalie Williams as Principal.

One of 35 new businesses registered in Windsor in June 2026, and the only home health care business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameSanara Health and Home Care LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3462372
Filing DateJune 15, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipWindsor, CT 06095-1251
CountyHartford
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

N
Nathalie Williams
Principal
Address locked
J
Jermin Williams
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Sanara Health and Home Care LLC registered?

Sanara Health and Home Care LLC was registered as LLC on June 15, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Sanara Health and Home Care LLC located?

Sanara Health and Home Care LLC is based in Windsor, CT, 06095-1251, in Hartford County.

What type of business is Sanara Health and Home Care LLC?

Sanara Health and Home Care LLC is classified as a home health care business (home care services).

Does Sanara Health and Home Care LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Sanara Health and Home Care LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh home health care businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›