Cleaning ServicesActive

Precision Cleaners

Ervin Mahlukati, Principal

Precision Cleaners LLC is a newly registered cleaning business based in Rocky Hill, Connecticut, as indicated by the filing's principal address. The business has registered a domain name matching its legal name, though the website is currently under construction and provides no details about services offered. The filing lists Ervin Mahlukati as the principal, suggesting a small, owner-operated company.

Filed October 26, 2025 · Rocky Hill, CT · Hartford County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3312560

Search the registry for 3312560 ›JSON record ›

About Precision Cleaners

Precision Cleaners is a cleaning services business (LLC) registered on October 26, 2025 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Rocky Hill, Connecticut 06067. Hartford County is its county of record. The record lists Ervin Mahlukati as Principal.

One of 22 new businesses registered in Rocky Hill in October 2025, and the only cleaning services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NamePrecision Cleaners LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3312560
Filing DateOctober 26, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipRocky Hill, CT 06067
CountyHartford
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

E
Ervin Mahlukati
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Precision Cleaners registered?

Precision Cleaners was registered as LLC on October 26, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is Precision Cleaners located?

Precision Cleaners is based in Rocky Hill, CT, 06067, in Hartford County.

What type of business is Precision Cleaners?

Precision Cleaners is classified as a cleaning services business.

Does Precision Cleaners have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Precision Cleaners at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesWeb DesignerEquipment Leasing

Turn fresh cleaning services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›