Mental Health ServicesTherapy and CounselingActiveVerified

Still Mind

Mark LaGambina, Principal

The site lists Mark as a contact name, matching the filing's principal Mark LaGambina, and provides phone numbers with area codes 971 and 832, along with a Houston, TX address. The business appears to be a small, owner-operated practice focused on mental well-being.

Filed April 30, 2026 · Ridgefield, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3434439 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3434439 ›JSON record ›

About Still Mind

Stillmind LLC filed in Connecticut on April 30, 2026, as a therapy and counseling company. Owner Mark LaGambina is the principal. The domain was registered 288 days before filing, on July 16, 2025, through HOSTINGER operations, UAB, and the modern website built with All in One SEO matches the filing identity. The principal location is Ridgefield. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 288 days before the Connecticut filing, indicating a pre-existing online presence.
  • We estimate revenue between $100K and $1M and 6 to 25 employees.
  • Website identity confirmed, matching the filing name and address.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • First seen 88 days after filing, a longer gap than typical.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 30 new businesses registered in Ridgefield in April 2026, and the only mental health services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameStillmind LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3434439
Filing DateApril 30, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipRidgefield, CT 06877-4642
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 288 days before filing · registrar HOSTINGER operations, UAB
Website BuildModern · All in One SEO (AIOSEO)
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees6-25 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (88 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryTherapy and Counseling

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

M
Mark LaGambina
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Still Mind registered?

Still Mind was registered as LLC on April 30, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Still Mind located?

Still Mind is based in Ridgefield, CT, 06877-4642, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Still Mind?

Still Mind is classified as a mental health services business (therapy and counseling).

Does Still Mind have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Still Mind at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh mental health services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›