Real Estate DevelopmentMultifamily ConversionActiveVerified

30 Oak Stamford

Summer Oak Manager, LLC, Principal

This LLC appears to be a real estate holding or development entity associated with a property at 30 Oak Street in Stamford, Connecticut. A news article from Commercial Record reports that an aging office building at that address is planned for conversion into 60 apartments, suggesting the LLC may be the ownership or development vehicle for this project. The filing's principal address in Greenwich, CT, and the manager entity 'Summer Oak Manager, LLC' further indicate a professional real estate operation.

Filed March 21, 2025 · Greenwich, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3180087 · Retrieved July 26, 2026

Search the registry for 3180087 ›JSON record ›

About 30 Oak Stamford

30 Oak Stamford, LLC filed in Connecticut on March 21, 2025, from a Greenwich principal address. Summer Oak Manager, LLC is listed as principal. The company's domain was registered at Network Solutions on March 27, 1997, a full 28 years before filing. The website was built with a Divi Child theme and appeared modern. The filing shares an address and owner name with three other entities. We estimate revenue between $1 million and $10 million and 1 to 5 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 10,221 days before the filing date.
  • Shares address and owner name with three other entities.
  • Website built with Divi Child theme.
  • We estimate revenue $1M-$10M and 1-5 employees.
  • Brick-and-mortar footprint indicated.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 93 new businesses registered in Greenwich in March 2025, one of 3 real estate development businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity Name30 Oak Stamford, LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3180087
Filing DateMarch 21, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipGreenwich, CT 06831
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 10221 days before filing · registrar Network Solutions
Website BuildModern · Divi Child
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$1M-$10M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings3 at the same address · 3 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 26, 2026 (492 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryMultifamily Conversion

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

S
Summer Oak Manager, LLC
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 30 Oak Stamford registered?

30 Oak Stamford was registered as LLC on March 21, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is 30 Oak Stamford located?

30 Oak Stamford is based in Greenwich, CT, 06831, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is 30 Oak Stamford?

30 Oak Stamford is classified as a real estate development business (multifamily conversion).

Does 30 Oak Stamford have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for 30 Oak Stamford at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh real estate development businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›