Media ProductionVideo ProductionActive

JHA Productions

John Allen, Principal

The company is based in Falls Village, Connecticut, with principal John Allen listed in the LLC filing.

Filed August 25, 2026 · Falls Village, CT · Litchfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3504357

Search the registry for 3504357 ›JSON record ›

About JHA Productions

JHA Productions is a media production business (LLC) registered on August 25, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Falls Village, Connecticut 06031-1613. Litchfield County is its county of record. The record lists John Allen as Principal.

One of 2 new businesses registered in Falls Village in August 2026, and the only media production business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameJHA Productions LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3504357
Filing DateAugust 25, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipFalls Village, CT 06031-1613
CountyLitchfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

J
John Allen
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was JHA Productions registered?

JHA Productions was registered as LLC on August 25, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is JHA Productions located?

JHA Productions is based in Falls Village, CT, 06031-1613, in Litchfield County.

What type of business is JHA Productions?

JHA Productions is classified as a media production business (video production).

Does JHA Productions have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for JHA Productions at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh media production businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›