Landscaping ServicesResidential and Commercial LandscapingActiveVerified

Top Service Landscaping

JOHANA P PORTILLA PERALTA, Principal

Top Service Landscaping LLC is a landscaping company based in Danbury, CT, as indicated by the filing's principal address and the website's service area. The site mentions serving Meriden, CT, but the primary location is Danbury based on the filing address.

Filed March 12, 2025 · Danbury, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3173089 · Retrieved July 26, 2026

Search the registry for 3173089 ›JSON record ›

About Top Service Landscaping

TOP SERVICE LANDSCAPING LLC is a Connecticut landscaping company filed on March 12, 2025, with a principal address in Danbury. The company lists two principals, Johana P Portilla Peralta and Biron F Sandoval Roldan. Its domain was registered in May 2025, about two months after filing, and the site was built with WordPress. The website matches the filing name and address. We estimate annual revenue between $100,000 and $1 million with 1 to 5 employees.

  • Domain registered 68 days after the filing date, indicating a post-filing online launch.
  • Two principals listed: Johana P Portilla Peralta and Biron F Sandoval Roldan.
  • Website identity confirmed to match the filing name and address.
  • We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million with 1 to 5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 131 new businesses registered in Danbury in March 2025, one of 2 landscaping services businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameTOP SERVICE LANDSCAPING LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3173089
Filing DateMarch 12, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipDanbury, CT 06811-4525
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 68 days after filing · registrar HOSTINGER operations, UAB
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 26, 2026 (501 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryResidential and Commercial Landscaping

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

B
BIRON F SANDOVAL ROLDAN
Principal
Address locked
J
JOHANA P PORTILLA PERALTA
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Top Service Landscaping registered?

Top Service Landscaping was registered as LLC on March 12, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is Top Service Landscaping located?

Top Service Landscaping is based in Danbury, CT, 06811-4525, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Top Service Landscaping?

Top Service Landscaping is classified as a landscaping services business (residential and commercial landscaping).

Does Top Service Landscaping have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Top Service Landscaping at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesWeb DesignerEquipment Leasing

Turn fresh landscaping services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›