ConstructionGeneral ContractingActiveVerified

Rodgers Construction

Sarah Brooks, Principal

Rogers Construction Services, LLC is a construction company based in Bridgeport, Connecticut, offering residential and commercial construction services. The company appears to be a small, locally operated firm.

Filed December 12, 2025 · Bridgeport, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3339130 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3339130 ›JSON record ›

About Rodgers Construction

Rogers Construction Services, LLC was filed in Connecticut on December 12, 2025, with Sarah Brooks as principal. The company operates in general contracting from a brick-and-mortar location in Bridgeport. Its domain was registered at Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu over a year before the filing. We estimate annual revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and a team of 1 to 5 employees. Two other entities share the same owner name. No annual report or EIN is on file yet.

  • Domain registered 463 days before the filing date.
  • Principal Sarah Brooks filed the company.
  • We estimate revenue of $100K-$1M and 1-5 employees.
  • Two other entities share the same owner name.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 158 new businesses registered in Bridgeport in December 2025, and the only construction business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameRogers Construction Services, LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3339130
Filing DateDecember 12, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBridgeport, CT 06604
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 463 days before filing · registrar Hosting Concepts B.V. d/b/a Registrar.eu
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings2 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (227 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryGeneral Contracting

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

S
Sarah Brooks
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Rodgers Construction registered?

Rodgers Construction was registered as LLC on December 12, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is Rodgers Construction located?

Rodgers Construction is based in Bridgeport, CT, 06604, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Rodgers Construction?

Rodgers Construction is classified as a construction business (general contracting).

Does Rodgers Construction have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Rodgers Construction at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesWeb DesignerEquipment LeasingAccounting

Turn fresh construction businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›