Real EstateProperty ManagementActiveVerified

Bridgeport Company

RONG TING YANG, Principal

C&L Bridgeport Realty LLC appears to be a real estate holding or management company, based on the LLC name and the principals' involvement with Bridgeport Company, a community management firm in San Ramon, CA. The filing address is in Bridgeport, CT, but the principals' names match those on the Bridgeport Company website, suggesting a connection to property management or real estate services. The business likely operates in the real estate sector, possibly managing properties or holding real estate assets.

Filed January 15, 2026 · Bridgeport, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3357945 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3357945 ›JSON record ›

About Bridgeport Company

C&L Bridgeport Realty LLC is a property management company in Bridgeport, Connecticut, filed on January 15, 2026. Principals Rong Ting Yang and Dan Chen are listed, with Yang as the principal. The domain was registered on GoDaddy 6,721 days before filing, and we first saw the business 193 days after filing. The website is modern and built with All in One SEO. We estimate revenue between $1M and $10M with 26 to 100 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 6,721 days before the Connecticut filing date.
  • Two principals listed: Rong Ting Yang and Dan Chen.
  • First seen by DayOneLead 193 days after filing.
  • Website is modern, built with All in One SEO, and identity-confirmed.
  • We estimate revenue of $1M-$10M and 26-100 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 202 new businesses registered in Bridgeport in January 2026, one of 2 real estate businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameC&L BRIDGEPORT REALTY LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3357945
Filing DateJanuary 15, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBridgeport, CT 06607
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 6721 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · All in One SEO (AIOSEO)
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$1M-$10M (estimate)
Estimated Employees26-100 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings1 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (193 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryProperty Management

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

D
DAN CHEN
Principal
Address locked
D
DAN CHEN
Principal
Address locked
R
RONG TING YANG
Principal
Address locked
R
RONG TING YANG
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Bridgeport Company registered?

Bridgeport Company was registered as LLC on January 15, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Bridgeport Company located?

Bridgeport Company is based in Bridgeport, CT, 06607, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Bridgeport Company?

Bridgeport Company is classified as a real estate business (property management).

Does Bridgeport Company have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Bridgeport Company at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting
Registered in the last 30 days

4 companies similar to Bridgeport Company registered in Fairfield County in the last 30 days

Black Hills Land and CapitalStratford · Sep 16, 2026
JC Legacy GroupNorwalk · Sep 15, 2026
Devine Property GroupStamford · Sep 12, 2026
Havens PropertiesSherman · Sep 2, 2026
Build a Campaign for These Leads ›

Verified owner emails, and we build the campaign for you.

Turn fresh real estate businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›