Home Improvement ServicesGeneral Home Improvement ContractorActiveVerified

MH Improvements

Mechanical and Home Improvement, operating as M&H Mechanical Home Improvement, is a home improvement contractor based in Bloomfield, CT. Their website highlights over 20 years of experience and offers a range of home improvement services. The contact details on the site match the LLC filing address and a related email.

Filed July 27, 2026 · Bloomfield, CT · Hartford County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 1372171 · Retrieved August 2, 2026

Search the registry for 1372171 ›JSON record ›

About MH Improvements

MECHANICAL AND HOME IMPROVEMENT INC filed in Connecticut on July 27, 2026, and was first seen six days later. Its domain was registered on February 21, 2025, through GoDaddy, about 521 days before filing. The website was built with WordPress and matches the filing name and address. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 521 days before filing, indicating advance planning.
  • Filed in Connecticut, principal location Bloomfield.
  • Website built with WordPress and identity confirmed.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • We estimate revenue between $100K and $1M with 1-5 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 21 new businesses registered in Bloomfield in July 2026, and the only home improvement services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameMECHANICAL AND HOME IMPROVEMENT INC
Entity TypeCorp
Entity Number1372171
Filing DateJuly 27, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBloomfield, CT 06002-1404
CountyHartford
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 521 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadAugust 2, 2026 (6 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryGeneral Home Improvement Contractor

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was MH Improvements registered?

MH Improvements was registered as Corp on July 27, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is MH Improvements located?

MH Improvements is based in Bloomfield, CT, 06002-1404, in Hartford County.

What type of business is MH Improvements?

MH Improvements is classified as a home improvement services business (general home improvement contractor).

Does MH Improvements have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for MH Improvements at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh home improvement services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›