ConsultingBiomimicry and Systems DesignActiveVerified

Flourish BioDesign

Sasha Faizal, Principal

Flourish BioDesign is a nature-inspired innovation consultancy based in Bloomfield, Connecticut, that helps organizations solve complex challenges and design resilient systems by learning from nature's strategies. The business is operated by Sasha Faizal, who is listed as the principal on the LLC filing and whose name appears on the website. The site offers services in biomimicry and systems design, targeting organizations seeking sustainable solutions.

Filed June 19, 2026 · Bloomfield, CT · Hartford County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3464983 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3464983 ›JSON record ›

About Flourish BioDesign

Flourish BioDesign LLC filed in Connecticut on June 19, 2026, and was first seen 38 days later. The company is based in Bloomfield and is led by Principal Sasha Faizal, focusing on biomimicry and systems design consulting. Its domain was registered 477 days before filing, through Squarespace Domains, and the site is built with Squarespace, matching the filing identity. No annual report or EIN is on file yet. We estimate revenue under $100K and 1 to 5 employees, with an online-only footprint.

  • Domain registered 477 days before the Connecticut filing date.
  • First seen 38 days after filing, a longer gap.
  • Website built with Squarespace and identity confirmed.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • We estimate revenue under $100K and 1-5 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 23 new businesses registered in Bloomfield in June 2026, and the only consulting business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameFlourish BioDesign LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3464983
Filing DateJune 19, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBloomfield, CT 06002-2011
CountyHartford
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 477 days before filing · built on Squarespace · registrar Squarespace Domains
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintOnline only (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (38 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryBiomimicry and Systems Design

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

S
Sasha Faizal
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Flourish BioDesign registered?

Flourish BioDesign was registered as LLC on June 19, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Flourish BioDesign located?

Flourish BioDesign is based in Bloomfield, CT, 06002-2011, in Hartford County.

What type of business is Flourish BioDesign?

Flourish BioDesign is classified as a consulting business (biomimicry and systems design).

Does Flourish BioDesign have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Flourish BioDesign at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccountingIt Services

Turn fresh consulting businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›