Auto Detailing & TintingWindow Tinting and Car WrapsActiveVerified

Denver's Ace Auto Spa

The business operates under the name Denver's Ace Auto Spa, located at 10621 Irma Dr, Northglenn, CO.

Filed July 10, 2026 · Northglenn, CO · Adams County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20261842602 · Retrieved July 12, 2026

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Denver's Ace Auto Spa

Denvers Ace Auto Spa LLC filed in Colorado on July 10, 2026, and was first seen two days later. Its domain was registered 183 days before filing, using GoDaddy, and the site was built with Wix. The website matched the filing name and address. The principal location is Northglenn, zip 80233. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered six months before the company filed.
  • Filed in Colorado with a Northglenn principal address.
  • Website built with Wix and confirmed to match the filing.
  • We estimate revenue between $100K and $1M with 1 to 5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 75 new businesses registered in Northglenn in July 2026, and the only auto detailing & tinting business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameDenvers Ace Auto Spa LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20261842602
Filing DateJuly 10, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipNorthglenn, CO 80233
CountyAdams
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Agent AddressLocked
WebsiteYes · domain registered 183 days before filing · built on Wix · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · Wix Website Builder
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 12, 2026 (2 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryWindow Tinting and Car Wraps

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Denver's Ace Auto Spa registered?

Denver's Ace Auto Spa was registered as LLC on July 10, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is Denver's Ace Auto Spa located?

Denver's Ace Auto Spa is based in Northglenn, CO, 80233, in Adams County.

What type of business is Denver's Ace Auto Spa?

Denver's Ace Auto Spa is classified as a auto detailing & tinting business (window tinting and car wraps).

Does Denver's Ace Auto Spa have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Denver's Ace Auto Spa at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesEquipment LeasingWeb Designer

Turn fresh auto detailing & tinting businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›