Auto DetailingCar DetailingActive

Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing

ANDREW ANTHONY SALAZAR, Registered Agent

Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing LLC is a small auto detailing business based in Firestone, Colorado. The business offers professional car detailing services, as indicated by its Nextdoor presence and LLC filing. It operates locally in the Firestone area.

Filed August 30, 2025 · Firestone, CO · Weld County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20251957101

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing

Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing is a auto detailing business (LLC) registered on August 30, 2025 with the Colorado Division of Corporations. The business is located in Firestone, Colorado 80504. Weld County is its county of record. The record lists ANDREW ANTHONY SALAZAR as Registered Agent.

One of 29 new businesses registered in Firestone in August 2025, and the only auto detailing business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameSapphire Touch Auto Detailing LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20251957101
Filing DateAugust 30, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipFirestone, CO 80504
CountyWeld
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentANDREW ANTHONY SALAZAR
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing registered?

Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing was registered as LLC on August 30, 2025 in Colorado.

Where is Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing located?

Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing is based in Firestone, CO, 80504, in Weld County.

What type of business is Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing?

Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing is classified as a auto detailing business (car detailing).

Does Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Sapphire Touch Auto Detailing at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesEquipment LeasingWeb Designer

Turn fresh auto detailing businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›