Business ServicesMonitoring ServicesActiveVerified

AMS Costa Rica

ALEXANDRA HAVEL SMITH, Registered Agent

The site presents a team-oriented approach and lists services, clients, and partners. The LLC's principal address is in Arvada, Colorado, but the business appears to focus on Costa Rica.

Filed July 2, 2025 · Arvada, CO · Jefferson County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20251746513 · Retrieved June 12, 2026

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About AMS Costa Rica

AMS Costa Rica LLC filed in Colorado on July 2, 2025, with a principal address in Arvada. Owner Alexandra Havel Smith filed personally as the registered agent. The company's domain was registered in 2008, over 6,000 days before filing, through IONOS SE. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue between $100K and $1M and 6 to 25 employees, with a brick-and-mortar footprint.

  • Domain registered 17 years before filing, suggesting a pre-existing business or brand.
  • Owner filed personally as registered agent.
  • Website is dated in quality.
  • We estimate $100K-$1M revenue and 6-25 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • First seen by DayOneLead 345 days after filing.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 240 new businesses registered in Arvada in July 2025, and the only business services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameAMS Costa Rica LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20251746513
Filing DateJuly 2, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipArvada, CO 80003
CountyJefferson
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentALEXANDRA HAVEL SMITH
Agent AddressLocked
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 6152 days before filing · registrar IONOS SE
Website BuildDated
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees6-25 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJune 12, 2026 (345 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryMonitoring Services

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was AMS Costa Rica registered?

AMS Costa Rica was registered as LLC on July 2, 2025 in Colorado.

Where is AMS Costa Rica located?

AMS Costa Rica is based in Arvada, CO, 80003, in Jefferson County.

What type of business is AMS Costa Rica?

AMS Costa Rica is classified as a business services business (monitoring services).

Does AMS Costa Rica have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for AMS Costa Rica at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh business services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›