Photo Booth RentalEvent Photography ServicesActiveVerified

Good Booth

They offer photo booth services for events such as parties and weddings, with online booking available. The website emphasizes capturing memories and provides a contact form for inquiries.

Filed July 16, 2026 · Sacramento, CA · Sacramento County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20260328496 · Retrieved July 18, 2026

Search the registry for B20260328496 ›JSON record ›

About Good Booth

Good Booth LLC filed in California on July 16, 2026, with a principal address in Sacramento. The company registered its domain over a year before filing, on April 4, 2025, through NameCheap, and the website is built with WordPress. It was filed through Northwest Registered Agent, a formation service, and shares its address with 2,855 other entities and its registered agent with 6,165 others. The website matches the filing identity, and we estimate annual revenue under $100,000 with 1 to 5 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 468 days before the filing date.
  • Filed through Northwest Registered Agent, a formation service.
  • Shares address with 2,855 other entities and registered agent with 6,165 others.
  • Website built with WordPress and identity confirmed.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • We estimate revenue under $100K and 1-5 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 1,180 new businesses registered in Sacramento in July 2026, one of 2 photo booth rental businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameGood Booth LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity NumberB20260328496
Filing DateJuly 16, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipSacramento, CA 95816
CountySacramento
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentNORTHWEST REGISTERED AGENT, INC.
Filed ViaFiling service: Northwest Registered Agent
WebsiteYes · domain registered 468 days before filing · registrar NameCheap
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintOnline only (estimate)
Related Filings6165 with the same registered agent · 2855 at the same address
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 18, 2026 (2 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryEvent Photography Services

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Good Booth registered?

Good Booth was registered as LLC on July 16, 2026 in California.

Where is Good Booth located?

Good Booth is based in Sacramento, CA, 95816, in Sacramento County.

What type of business is Good Booth?

Good Booth is classified as a photo booth rental business (event photography services).

Does Good Booth have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Good Booth at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh photo booth rental businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›