RestaurantGhost Kitchen / CateringActive

Ovqat Kitchen LLC

The LLC name indicates a food-related operation, likely a restaurant or catering business in California. No operational website or verifiable online presence was found, and the only search result is a directory listing for a similarly named but distinct entity.

Filed June 2, 2025 · Folsom, CA · Sacramento County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20250146917

Search the registry for B20250146917 ›JSON record ›

About Ovqat Kitchen LLC

Ovqat Kitchen LLC is a restaurant business (LLC) registered on June 2, 2025 with the California Division of Corporations. The business is located in Folsom, California 95630. Sacramento County is its county of record.

One of 6 new businesses registered in Folsom in June 2025, and the only restaurant business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameOvqat Kitchen LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity NumberB20250146917
Filing DateJune 2, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipFolsom, CA 95630
CountySacramento
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentZENBUSINESS INC.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Ovqat Kitchen LLC registered?

Ovqat Kitchen LLC was registered as LLC on June 2, 2025 in California.

Where is Ovqat Kitchen LLC located?

Ovqat Kitchen LLC is based in Folsom, CA, 95630, in Sacramento County.

What type of business is Ovqat Kitchen LLC?

Ovqat Kitchen LLC is classified as a restaurant business (ghost kitchen / catering).

Does Ovqat Kitchen LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Ovqat Kitchen LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesCommercial CleaningPos VendorWeb DesignerFood Distributor

Turn fresh restaurant businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›