Real Estate InvestmentSenior LivingActive

Anchor Legacy Independent Living

Anchor Legacy Independent Living appears to be a senior living facility. The website title and description indicate a focus on independent living, likely in California.

Filed March 4, 2026 · Corona, CA · Riverside County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20260109182

Search the registry for B20260109182 ›JSON record ›

About Anchor Legacy Independent Living

Anchor Legacy Independent Living is a real estate investment business (LLC) registered on March 4, 2026 with the California Division of Corporations. The business is located in Corona, California 92881. Riverside County is its county of record.

One of 47 new businesses registered in Corona in March 2026, and the only real estate investment business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameAnchor and Legacy Co LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity NumberB20260109182
Filing DateMarch 4, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipCorona, CA 92881
CountyRiverside
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentNORTHWEST REGISTERED AGENT, INC.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Anchor Legacy Independent Living registered?

Anchor Legacy Independent Living was registered as LLC on March 4, 2026 in California.

Where is Anchor Legacy Independent Living located?

Anchor Legacy Independent Living is based in Corona, CA, 92881, in Riverside County.

What type of business is Anchor Legacy Independent Living?

Anchor Legacy Independent Living is classified as a real estate investment business (senior living).

Does Anchor Legacy Independent Living have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Anchor Legacy Independent Living at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh real estate investment businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›