ConsultingIndustrial Equipment CalibrationActiveVerified

Calibrate It Solutions

Kimberly Amaya, Registered Agent

The website offers industrial equipment calibration services, focusing on safety and compliance. It features a contact form and a phone number with a California area code, consistent with the LLC's filing state.

Filed March 12, 2026 · Bakersfield, CA · Kern County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20260123137 · Retrieved May 14, 2026

Search the registry for B20260123137 ›JSON record ›

About Calibrate It Solutions

Calibrate It Solutions Inc. was incorporated in California on March 12, 2026, with a principal address in Bakersfield. Owner Kimberly Amaya filed personally as the registered agent. The domain was registered on May 29, 2025, through Squarespace Domains, 287 days before filing. We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 1 to 5 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 287 days before the filing date.
  • Owner Kimberly Amaya filed personally as registered agent.
  • We estimate revenue of $100K-$1M and 1-5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • Principal location is Bakersfield, California.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 105 new businesses registered in Bakersfield in March 2026, one of 3 consulting businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameCalibrate It Solutions Inc.
Entity TypeCorp
Entity NumberB20260123137
Filing DateMarch 12, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBakersfield, CA 93313-2878
CountyKern
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentKimberly Amaya
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 287 days before filing · registrar Squarespace Domains
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintHybrid (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadMay 14, 2026 (63 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryIndustrial Equipment Calibration

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Calibrate It Solutions registered?

Calibrate It Solutions was registered as Corp on March 12, 2026 in California.

Where is Calibrate It Solutions located?

Calibrate It Solutions is based in Bakersfield, CA, 93313-2878, in Kern County.

What type of business is Calibrate It Solutions?

Calibrate It Solutions is classified as a consulting business (industrial equipment calibration).

Does Calibrate It Solutions have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Calibrate It Solutions at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccountingIt Services

Turn fresh consulting businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›