Active

3-Iron Golf

Permit issued September 22, 2026 · The Colony, TX · Denton County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Texas new business filings stamp

Every new Texas filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts · Entity 32028030933-2

Search the registry for 32028030933-2 ›JSON record ›

About 3-Iron Golf

3-Iron Golf is a business that received a Texas sales tax permit on September 22, 2026 from the Texas Comptroller of Public Accounts. This is a permit issue date, not an LLC formation date. The business is located in The Colony, Texas 75056. Denton County is its county of record.

One of 21 businesses receiving Texas sales tax permits in The Colony in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Permit Details

Entity Name3-Iron Golf
Entity TypeSole Proprietor
Entity Number32028030933-2
Permit Issue DateSeptember 22, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipThe Colony, TX 75056
CountyDenton
TimezoneCentral (CT)
EIN on FileNo

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 3-Iron Golf's Texas sales tax permit issued?

3-Iron Golf's Texas sales tax permit was issued on September 22, 2026. This is a permit date, not an LLC formation date.

Where is 3-Iron Golf located?

3-Iron Golf is based in The Colony, TX, 75056, in Denton County.

Does 3-Iron Golf have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for 3-Iron Golf at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›