BakeryCustom Cakesactive

Darias Custom Cakes

Daria Cherneva, Manager

The LLC is named DARIAS CUSTOM CAKES LLC, indicating a business that specializes in custom cake making. The principal address is in Largo, FL, and the manager is Daria Cherneva. No further details are available from the filing alone.

Filed December 1, 2024 · Largo, FL · Pinellas County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Florida new business filings stamp

Every new Florida filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Florida Division of Corporations (Sunbiz) · Entity L24000468342

Search the registry for L24000468342 ›JSON record ›

About Darias Custom Cakes

Darias Custom Cakes is a bakery business (FLAL) registered on December 1, 2024 with the Florida Division of Corporations. The business is located in Largo, Florida 33773. Pinellas County is its county of record. The record lists Daria Cherneva as Manager.

One of 57 new businesses registered in Largo in December 2024, and the only bakery business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameDARIAS CUSTOM CAKES LLC
Entity TypeFLAL
Entity NumberL24000468342
Filing DateDecember 1, 2024
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipLargo, FL 33773
CountyPinellas
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentDARIA
Agent AddressLocked

Officers / Authorized Persons

D
Daria Cherneva
Manager
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Darias Custom Cakes registered?

Darias Custom Cakes was registered as FLAL on December 1, 2024 in Florida.

Where is Darias Custom Cakes located?

Darias Custom Cakes is based in Largo, FL, 33773, in Pinellas County.

What type of business is Darias Custom Cakes?

Darias Custom Cakes is classified as a bakery business (custom cakes).

Is Darias Custom Cakes still active?

According to the Florida Division of Corporations, Darias Custom Cakes's current record status is "active".

Does Darias Custom Cakes have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Darias Custom Cakes at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting
Registered in the last 30 days

4 companies similar to Darias Custom Cakes registered in Pinellas County in the last 30 days

Bread & BrambleLargo · Sep 21, 2026
Doughlightfully YoursSt. Petersburg · Sep 17, 2026
Delphia BakerySt. Petersburg · Sep 8, 2026
Chubby Boy RollsSt. Petersburg · Aug 31, 2026
Build a Campaign for These Leads ›

Verified owner emails, and we build the campaign for you.

Turn fresh bakery businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›