ActiveVerified

Hearth & Hammer

Christina Cox, Principal

Filed June 30, 2026 · Woodstock Valley, CT · Windham County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3470805

Search the registry for 3470805 ›JSON record ›

About Hearth & Hammer

Hearth & Hammer is a business (LLC) registered on June 30, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Woodstock Valley, Connecticut 06282-2427. Windham County is its county of record. The record lists Christina Cox as Principal.

One of 2 new businesses registered in Woodstock Valley in June 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameHearth & Hammer LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3470805
Filing DateJune 30, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipWoodstock Valley, CT 06282-2427
CountyWindham
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Verified Business Profile

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

C
Christopher Cox
Principal
Address locked
C
Christina Cox
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Hearth & Hammer registered?

Hearth & Hammer was registered as LLC on June 30, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Hearth & Hammer located?

Hearth & Hammer is based in Woodstock Valley, CT, 06282-2427, in Windham County.

Does Hearth & Hammer have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Hearth & Hammer at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›