Active

Root and Rise Bodywork LLC

Allyson Shields, Principal

Filed August 30, 2026 · Westbrook, CT · Middlesex County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3507294

Search the registry for 3507294 ›JSON record ›

About Root and Rise Bodywork LLC

Root and Rise Bodywork LLC is a business (LLC) registered on August 30, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Westbrook, Connecticut 06498-3902. Middlesex County is its county of record. The record lists Allyson Shields as Principal.

One of 7 new businesses registered in Westbrook in August 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameRoot and Rise Bodywork LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3507294
Filing DateAugust 30, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipWestbrook, CT 06498-3902
CountyMiddlesex
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

A
Allyson Shields
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Root and Rise Bodywork LLC registered?

Root and Rise Bodywork LLC was registered as LLC on August 30, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Root and Rise Bodywork LLC located?

Root and Rise Bodywork LLC is based in Westbrook, CT, 06498-3902, in Middlesex County.

Does Root and Rise Bodywork LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Root and Rise Bodywork LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›