Active

Kidder Works LLC

Ovunc Kidder, Principal

Filed September 22, 2026 · Waterford, CT · New London County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3520953

Search the registry for 3520953 ›JSON record ›

About Kidder Works LLC

Kidder Works LLC is a business (LLC) registered on September 22, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Waterford, Connecticut 06385. New London County is its county of record. The record lists Ovunc Kidder as Principal.

One of 6 new businesses registered in Waterford in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameKidder Works LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3520953
Filing DateSeptember 22, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipWaterford, CT 06385
CountyNew London
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

O
Ovunc Kidder
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Kidder Works LLC registered?

Kidder Works LLC was registered as LLC on September 22, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Kidder Works LLC located?

Kidder Works LLC is based in Waterford, CT, 06385, in New London County.

Does Kidder Works LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Kidder Works LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›