Healthcare ServicesMedical ConciergeActive

Mels Care

Melody Plummer, Principal

Mels Care LLC appears to be a newly registered entity in Waterbury, Connecticut, with Melody Plummer as the principal. The mismatch between the Connecticut filing address and the website's focus on Singapore-based services suggests the business may operate remotely or serve a different market than the filing location implies.

Filed February 13, 2025 · Waterbury, CT · New Haven County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3153899

Search the registry for 3153899 ›JSON record ›

About Mels Care

Mels Care is a healthcare services business (LLC) registered on February 13, 2025 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Waterbury, Connecticut 06706-2316. New Haven County is its county of record. The record lists Melody Plummer as Principal.

One of 119 new businesses registered in Waterbury in February 2025, and the only healthcare services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameMels Care LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3153899
Filing DateFebruary 13, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipWaterbury, CT 06706-2316
CountyNew Haven
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

M
Melody Plummer
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Mels Care registered?

Mels Care was registered as LLC on February 13, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is Mels Care located?

Mels Care is based in Waterbury, CT, 06706-2316, in New Haven County.

What type of business is Mels Care?

Mels Care is classified as a healthcare services business (medical concierge).

Does Mels Care have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Mels Care at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesMedical SuppliesIt ServicesWeb Designer

Turn fresh healthcare services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›