Active

Revolution Contracting Group LLC

Donald DeGray, Principal

Filed September 17, 2026 · Somers, CT · Tolland County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3517293

Search the registry for 3517293 ›JSON record ›

About Revolution Contracting Group LLC

Revolution Contracting Group LLC is a business (LLC) registered on September 17, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Somers, Connecticut 06071-1926. Tolland County is its county of record. The record lists Donald DeGray as Principal.

One of 7 new businesses registered in Somers in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameRevolution Contracting Group LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3517293
Filing DateSeptember 17, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipSomers, CT 06071-1926
CountyTolland
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

D
Donald DeGray
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Revolution Contracting Group LLC registered?

Revolution Contracting Group LLC was registered as LLC on September 17, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Revolution Contracting Group LLC located?

Revolution Contracting Group LLC is based in Somers, CT, 06071-1926, in Tolland County.

Does Revolution Contracting Group LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Revolution Contracting Group LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›