Staffing and RecruitingTechnical RecruitingActiveVerified

GreatHire Staffing

George Habrecht, Principal

GreatHire Staffing is a specialized recruiting firm based in Shelton, Connecticut, focusing on placing talent in information technology, data science, analytics, and cybersecurity roles. The LLC filing lists George Habrecht as principal at the same Shelton address, confirming the business is actively operating.

Filed June 30, 2026 · Shelton, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3471088 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3471088 ›JSON record ›

About GreatHire Staffing

GreatHire Staffing LLC filed in Connecticut on June 30, 2026, with a principal address in Shelton. George Habrecht is listed as Principal. The domain was registered on the same day as the filing, June 30, 2026, through Cloudflare. The website is modern and confirmed to match the filing name and address. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 1-5 employees, with an online-only footprint.

  • Domain registered on the same day as the filing.
  • Filed by an individual owner, not a formation service.
  • Website confirmed to match the filing name and address.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 1-5 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 53 new businesses registered in Shelton in June 2026, and the only staffing and recruiting business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameGreatHire Staffing LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3471088
Filing DateJune 30, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipShelton, CT 06484
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered the day of filing · registrar Cloudflare
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintOnline only (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (27 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryTechnical Recruiting

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

G
George Habrecht
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was GreatHire Staffing registered?

GreatHire Staffing was registered as LLC on June 30, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is GreatHire Staffing located?

GreatHire Staffing is based in Shelton, CT, 06484, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is GreatHire Staffing?

GreatHire Staffing is classified as a staffing and recruiting business (technical recruiting).

Does GreatHire Staffing have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for GreatHire Staffing at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh staffing and recruiting businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›