Active

K.S.S Limited Liability Company

Stacey Marcell, Principal

Filed September 16, 2026 · Oxford, CT · New Haven County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3517834

Search the registry for 3517834 ›JSON record ›

About K.S.S Limited Liability Company

K.S.S Limited Liability Company is a business (LLC) registered on September 16, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Oxford, Connecticut 06478. New Haven County is its county of record. The record lists Stacey Marcell as Principal.

One of 11 new businesses registered in Oxford in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameK.S.S Limited Liability Company
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3517834
Filing DateSeptember 16, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipOxford, CT 06478
CountyNew Haven
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

S
Stacey Marcell
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was K.S.S Limited Liability Company registered?

K.S.S Limited Liability Company was registered as LLC on September 16, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is K.S.S Limited Liability Company located?

K.S.S Limited Liability Company is based in Oxford, CT, 06478, in New Haven County.

Does K.S.S Limited Liability Company have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for K.S.S Limited Liability Company at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›