Pet Care ServicesDog Walking and In-Home Pet CareActiveVerified

Good Shepherd Pet Care

Kim Wrobel, Principal

Good Shepherd Pet Care LLC, based in Northford, CT, has been providing dog walking and in-home pet care since 2016, as stated on their website. The business is operated by Kim and John Wrobel, listed as principals in the LLC filing.

Filed June 4, 2026 · Northford, CT · New Haven County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3456194 · Retrieved July 26, 2026

Search the registry for 3456194 ›JSON record ›

About Good Shepherd Pet Care

Good Shepherd Pet Care LLC filed in Connecticut on June 4, 2026, with principals Kim Wrobel and John Wrobel. The company registered its domain over five years before filing, on January 20, 2021, using GoDaddy. DayOneLead first saw the listing 52 days after filing. The website is a modern GoDaddy Website Builder site that matches the filing name and address. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue under $100,000 and 1 to 5 employees, with a brick-and-mortar footprint.

  • Domain registered 1,961 days before the Connecticut filing date.
  • Two principals listed: Kim Wrobel and John Wrobel.
  • We estimate revenue under $100,000 and 1 to 5 employees.
  • Website is a modern GoDaddy Website Builder site that confirmed the filing name and address.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 9 new businesses registered in Northford in June 2026, and the only pet care services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameGood Shepherd Pet Care LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3456194
Filing DateJune 4, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipNorthford, CT 06472
CountyNew Haven
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 1961 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · GoDaddy Website Builder
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 26, 2026 (52 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryDog Walking and In-Home Pet Care

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

K
Kim Wrobel
Principal
Address locked
J
John Wrobel
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Good Shepherd Pet Care registered?

Good Shepherd Pet Care was registered as LLC on June 4, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Good Shepherd Pet Care located?

Good Shepherd Pet Care is based in Northford, CT, 06472, in New Haven County.

What type of business is Good Shepherd Pet Care?

Good Shepherd Pet Care is classified as a pet care services business (dog walking and in-home pet care).

Does Good Shepherd Pet Care have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Good Shepherd Pet Care at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh pet care services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›