FlooringFlooring ContractorActive

RM Legacy Flooring

RAMON MENDIETA TECPA, Principal

RM LEGACY FLOORING LLC is a flooring business registered in New Haven, CT, with principal Ramon Mendieta Tecpa at 83 Poster Street.

Filed July 1, 2026 · New Haven, CT · New Haven County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3471874

Search the registry for 3471874 ›JSON record ›

About RM Legacy Flooring

RM Legacy Flooring is a flooring business (LLC) registered on July 1, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in New Haven, Connecticut 06513. New Haven County is its county of record. The record lists RAMON MENDIETA TECPA as Principal.

One of 144 new businesses registered in New Haven in July 2026, and the only flooring business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameRM LEGACY FLOORING LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3471874
Filing DateJuly 1, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipNew Haven, CT 06513
CountyNew Haven
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

R
RAMON MENDIETA TECPA
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was RM Legacy Flooring registered?

RM Legacy Flooring was registered as LLC on July 1, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is RM Legacy Flooring located?

RM Legacy Flooring is based in New Haven, CT, 06513, in New Haven County.

What type of business is RM Legacy Flooring?

RM Legacy Flooring is classified as a flooring business (flooring contractor).

Does RM Legacy Flooring have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for RM Legacy Flooring at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh flooring businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›