Social Club / Event VenueSocial ClubActiveVerified

Elm City Social

Tiffany Williams, Principal

On Sight Social Club LLC appears to be a social club or event-oriented business based in New Haven, Connecticut, as indicated by the LLC name and the principal address at 595 Winchester Ave. The candidate website Elm City Social, located at 266 College Street in New Haven, is a restaurant and bar known for craft cocktails and a social vibe, which aligns with the 'social club' concept but operates in a different venue. The filing's principal, Tiffany Williams, is listed at the same address as the LLC, suggesting a local, owner-operated venture.

Filed June 25, 2026 · New Haven, CT · New Haven County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3468064 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3468064 ›JSON record ›

About Elm City Social

On Sight Social Club LLC filed in Connecticut on June 25, 2026, as an active social club and event venue in New Haven. Owner Tiffany Williams is the principal. The domain was registered 4,054 days before filing, on May 20, 2015, through GoDaddy. The website is modern and brick-and-mortar. Thirteen other entities share the same owner name. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue of $1 million to $10 million and 26-100 employees.

  • Domain registered 4,054 days before the Connecticut filing date.
  • Thirteen other entities share the same owner name.
  • Website is modern and brick-and-mortar.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • We estimate revenue of $1 million to $10 million and 26-100 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 130 new businesses registered in New Haven in June 2026, and the only social club / event venue business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameOn Sight Social Club LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3468064
Filing DateJune 25, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipNew Haven, CT 06511
CountyNew Haven
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 4054 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$1M-$10M (estimate)
Estimated Employees26-100 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings13 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (32 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategorySocial Club

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

T
Tiffany Williams
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Elm City Social registered?

Elm City Social was registered as LLC on June 25, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Elm City Social located?

Elm City Social is based in New Haven, CT, 06511, in New Haven County.

What type of business is Elm City Social?

Elm City Social is classified as a social club / event venue business (social club).

Does Elm City Social have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Elm City Social at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesWeb Designer

Turn fresh social club / event venue businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›