Nail SalonActive

CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC

Cristal Garcia, Principal

Filed January 7, 2026 · Middletown, CT · Middlesex County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3351715

Search the registry for 3351715 ›JSON record ›

About CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC

CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC is a nail salon business (LLC) registered on January 7, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Middletown, Connecticut 06457. Middlesex County is its county of record. The record lists Cristal Garcia as Principal.

One of 46 new businesses registered in Middletown in January 2026, and the only nail salon business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameCCC Nails by Cristal, LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3351715
Filing DateJanuary 7, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipMiddletown, CT 06457
CountyMiddlesex
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

C
Cristal Garcia
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC registered?

CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC was registered as LLC on January 7, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC located?

CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC is based in Middletown, CT, 06457, in Middlesex County.

What type of business is CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC?

CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC is classified as a nail salon business.

Does CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for CCC Nails by Cristal, LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesPos VendorWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh nail salon businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›