Wellness & Health CoachingWellness servicesActiveVerified

Nervyne Wellness

Diamante McKay, Principal

Nervyne Wellness is a wellness business based in Hamden, Connecticut, as indicated by the LLC filing address. The website offers a home page with sections titled 'My Approach', 'How it Works', and numbered steps, suggesting a structured wellness or coaching service.

Filed January 28, 2026 · Hamden, CT · New Haven County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3366378 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3366378 ›JSON record ›

About Nervyne Wellness

Nervyne Wellness LLC filed in Connecticut on January 28, 2026, as a wellness and health coaching company. Principal Diamante McKay is based in Hamden. The domain was registered on the same day as the filing through Wix, and the website was built with Wix and uses Divi, confirming the business identity. We estimate annual revenue under $100,000 and 1-5 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered on the same day as the filing, suggesting a coordinated launch.
  • Filed by a principal (Diamante McKay) rather than a service agent.
  • Website built with Wix and Divi, indicating a modern online-only presence.
  • Website identity confirmed against the filing name and address.
  • We estimate revenue under $100,000 and 1-5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 71 new businesses registered in Hamden in January 2026, and the only wellness & health coaching business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameNervyne Wellness LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3366378
Filing DateJanuary 28, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipHamden, CT 06514
CountyNew Haven
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered the day of filing · built on Wix · registrar Wix
Website BuildModern · Divi
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintOnline only (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (180 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryWellness services

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

D
Diamante McKay
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Nervyne Wellness registered?

Nervyne Wellness was registered as LLC on January 28, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Nervyne Wellness located?

Nervyne Wellness is based in Hamden, CT, 06514, in New Haven County.

What type of business is Nervyne Wellness?

Nervyne Wellness is classified as a wellness & health coaching business (wellness services).

Does Nervyne Wellness have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Nervyne Wellness at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh wellness & health coaching businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›