Energy ConsultingRenewable Energy InvestmentsActiveVerified

Overlook Energy Advisors

Eileen Fargis, Principal

Overlook Energy Advisors LLC, based in Greenwich, CT, provides expertise in energy investments, renewable energy, and infrastructure. The website, which matches the LLC name and lists Eileen Fargis as a contact, describes helping clients navigate the evolving energy landscape. This small-shop site with a single location and owner-named bio confirms it is the same operating business as the filing.

Filed September 8, 2025 · Greenwich, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3285807 · Retrieved July 26, 2026

Search the registry for 3285807 ›JSON record ›

About Overlook Energy Advisors

Overlook Energy Advisors LLC is a Connecticut energy consulting company filed on September 8, 2025, by principal Eileen Fargis. The company is based in Greenwich and its domain was registered on the same day as the filing, September 8, 2025, through Squarespace Domains. The website was first seen 321 days after filing and confirms the company's identity. We estimate annual revenue between $1 million and $10 million with 1 to 5 employees, operating with an online-only footprint. No annual report or EIN is on file yet.

  • Domain registered on the same day as the Connecticut filing date.
  • No registered agent information provided in the filing.
  • Website built with Squarespace and confirmed to match the company name and address.
  • We estimate revenue between $1 million and $10 million and 1 to 5 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 71 new businesses registered in Greenwich in September 2025, and the only energy consulting business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameOverlook Energy Advisors LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3285807
Filing DateSeptember 8, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipGreenwich, CT 06830
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered the day of filing · registrar Squarespace Domains
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$1M-$10M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintOnline only (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 26, 2026 (321 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryRenewable Energy Investments

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

E
Eileen Fargis
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Overlook Energy Advisors registered?

Overlook Energy Advisors was registered as LLC on September 8, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is Overlook Energy Advisors located?

Overlook Energy Advisors is based in Greenwich, CT, 06830, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Overlook Energy Advisors?

Overlook Energy Advisors is classified as a energy consulting business (renewable energy investments).

Does Overlook Energy Advisors have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Overlook Energy Advisors at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccountingIt Services

Turn fresh energy consulting businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›