Health & WellnessLongevity ServicesActive

4 Life & Longevity

Jessica Palmisano, Principal

This appears to be a newly formed LLC based in Glastonbury, CT, with a domain name suggesting a focus on health, wellness, or longevity services. The domain is currently a placeholder with no active content, so the specific offerings are not yet verifiable. The business is likely a small local venture, possibly in coaching, supplements, or wellness consulting, given the name and single-owner structure.

Filed June 16, 2025 · Glastonbury, CT · Hartford County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3240312

Search the registry for 3240312 ›JSON record ›

About 4 Life & Longevity

4 Life & Longevity is a health & wellness business (LLC) registered on June 16, 2025 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Glastonbury, Connecticut 06033. Hartford County is its county of record. The record lists Jessica Palmisano as Principal.

One of 152 new businesses registered in Glastonbury in June 2025, one of 2 health & wellness businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity Name4 Life & Longevity LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3240312
Filing DateJune 16, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipGlastonbury, CT 06033
CountyHartford
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

J
Jessica Palmisano
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was 4 Life & Longevity registered?

4 Life & Longevity was registered as LLC on June 16, 2025 in Connecticut.

Where is 4 Life & Longevity located?

4 Life & Longevity is based in Glastonbury, CT, 06033, in Hartford County.

What type of business is 4 Life & Longevity?

4 Life & Longevity is classified as a health & wellness business (longevity services).

Does 4 Life & Longevity have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for 4 Life & Longevity at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh health & wellness businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›