HVAC and Plumbing ServicesResidential and Commercial HVAC/PlumbingActiveVerified

McCoy Sales

William McCoy, Principal

McCoy Sales Group LLC appears to operate as McCoy Sales, a provider of HVAC and plumbing solutions. The website emphasizes trusted expertise, reliable products, and practical support, with contact information listing a Colorado address and Colorado-area phone numbers. The business is likely a small, owner-operated company, given the matching surname of the principal William McCoy.

Filed July 21, 2026 · Coventry, CT · Tolland County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3483691 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3483691 ›JSON record ›

About McCoy Sales

McCoy Sales Group LLC filed in Connecticut on July 21, 2026, with a principal address in Coventry. The company is owned by William McCoy, who serves as Principal. Its domain was registered nearly eight years before the filing, on June 26, 2018, through Network Solutions. The business was first seen on July 27, 2026, six days after filing. No annual report or EIN on file yet. The website is built with Site Kit by Google and is assessed as modern. The company shares its address with one other entity, and the owner's name appears on four other filings. We estimate revenue between $10 million and $50 million and 26 to 100 employees, with a hybrid footprint.

  • Domain registered nearly eight years before the LLC filing.
  • Owner William McCoy appears on four other business filings.
  • Company shares its address with one other entity.
  • First seen six days after filing.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • Website built with Site Kit by Google.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 9 new businesses registered in Coventry in July 2026, and the only hvac and plumbing services business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameMcCoy Sales Group LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3483691
Filing DateJuly 21, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipCoventry, CT 06238
CountyTolland
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 2947 days before filing · registrar Network Solutions
Website BuildModern · Site Kit by Google
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$10M-$50M (estimate)
Estimated Employees26-100 (estimate)
FootprintHybrid (estimate)
Related Filings1 at the same address · 4 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (6 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryResidential and Commercial HVAC/Plumbing

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

W
William McCoy
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was McCoy Sales registered?

McCoy Sales was registered as LLC on July 21, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is McCoy Sales located?

McCoy Sales is based in Coventry, CT, 06238, in Tolland County.

What type of business is McCoy Sales?

McCoy Sales is classified as a hvac and plumbing services business (residential and commercial hvac/plumbing).

Does McCoy Sales have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for McCoy Sales at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh hvac and plumbing services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›