Bridal BoutiqueMade-to-Measure Bridal & Evening WearActiveVerified

Anastella Bridal

Anna Alexander, Principal

Anastella Bridal is a made-to-measure bridal and evening wear boutique based in Cos Cob, Connecticut. The website offers a bridal collection and private appointment booking, indicating a personalized, appointment-only fitting experience. The business is operated by Anna Alexander, whose name aligns with the brand, and the contact phone and email are consistent with the LLC filing.

Filed May 28, 2026 · Cos Cob, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3451945 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3451945 ›JSON record ›

About Anastella Bridal

Anastella Bridal LLC filed in Connecticut on May 28, 2026, as a bridal boutique offering made-to-measure bridal and evening wear. Principal Anna Alexander is the owner. The company's domain was registered 110 days before filing, on February 7, 2026, through GoDaddy. Its modern website, built with WordPress, is confirmed to match the filing name and address. The business was first seen on July 27, 2026, 60 days after filing. Related entities share the same address and owner name. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million with 1 to 5 employees, operating from a brick-and-mortar location.

  • Domain registered 110 days before the Connecticut filing date.
  • Principal Anna Alexander is the owner.
  • Related entities share the same address and owner name.
  • Website built with WordPress and confirmed to match the filing name and address.
  • We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million with 1 to 5 employees, brick-and-mortar.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 8 new businesses registered in Cos Cob in May 2026, and the only bridal boutique business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameAnastella Bridal LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3451945
Filing DateMay 28, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipCos Cob, CT 06807
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 110 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings1 at the same address · 1 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (60 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryMade-to-Measure Bridal & Evening Wear

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

A
Anna Alexander
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Anastella Bridal registered?

Anastella Bridal was registered as LLC on May 28, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Anastella Bridal located?

Anastella Bridal is based in Cos Cob, CT, 06807, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Anastella Bridal?

Anastella Bridal is classified as a bridal boutique business (made-to-measure bridal & evening wear).

Does Anastella Bridal have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Anastella Bridal at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesPos VendorWeb DesignerCommercial Cleaning

Turn fresh bridal boutique businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›