Skin Care & EstheticsFacial TreatmentsActiveVerified

Mia Esthetics

Ava Fabian, Principal

This appears to be a skin care or esthetics business operating in Bridgeport, CT, based on the LLC filing address and candidate W5's location at 3715 Main St, Bridgeport. The candidate site offers facial treatments and mentions an 'Ava' on the site, matching the LLC officer Ava Fabian. The business likely provides professional skin care services in a local spa setting.

Filed June 27, 2026 · Bridgeport, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3469461 · Retrieved July 27, 2026

Search the registry for 3469461 ›JSON record ›

About Mia Esthetics

Fab Skin Haus PLLC filed in Connecticut on June 27, 2026, with a principal address in Bridgeport. The domain was registered on September 30, 2024, 635 days before filing, through GoDaddy. Owner Ava Fabian serves as Principal. The business was first seen on July 27, 2026, 30 days after filing. The website is built with WordPress. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 6 to 25 employees, with a brick-and-mortar footprint and a modern website.

  • Domain registered 635 days before filing, indicating early web presence.
  • Filed in Connecticut with a Bridgeport principal address.
  • Owner Ava Fabian is listed as Principal.
  • First seen 30 days after filing, suggesting a delayed public appearance.
  • Website built with WordPress, a modern site.
  • We estimate revenue $100K-$1M and 6-25 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 215 new businesses registered in Bridgeport in June 2026, and the only skin care & esthetics business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameFab Skin Haus PLLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3469461
Filing DateJune 27, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBridgeport, CT 06605
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo
WebsiteYes · domain registered 635 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees6-25 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 27, 2026 (30 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryFacial Treatments

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Officers / Authorized Persons

A
Ava Fabian
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Mia Esthetics registered?

Mia Esthetics was registered as LLC on June 27, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is Mia Esthetics located?

Mia Esthetics is based in Bridgeport, CT, 06605, in Fairfield County.

What type of business is Mia Esthetics?

Mia Esthetics is classified as a skin care & esthetics business (facial treatments).

Does Mia Esthetics have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Mia Esthetics at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh skin care & esthetics businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›