Active

MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC

MARTINELLI XAVIER DE OLIVEIRA COSTA, Principal

Filed September 22, 2026 · Bethel, CT · Fairfield County

Scout the DayOneLead fox fishing in front of a Connecticut state outline

Every new Connecticut filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Connecticut Secretary of the State (business.ct.gov) · Entity 3520812

Search the registry for 3520812 ›JSON record ›

About MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC

MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC is a business (LLC) registered on September 22, 2026 with the Connecticut Division of Corporations. The business is located in Bethel, Connecticut 06801-2535. Fairfield County is its county of record. The record lists MARTINELLI XAVIER DE OLIVEIRA COSTA as Principal.

One of 33 new businesses registered in Bethel in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameMDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number3520812
Filing DateSeptember 22, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipBethel, CT 06801-2535
CountyFairfield
TimezoneEastern (ET)
EIN on FileNo

Officers / Authorized Persons

M
MARTINELLI XAVIER DE OLIVEIRA COSTA
Principal
Address locked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC registered?

MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC was registered as LLC on September 22, 2026 in Connecticut.

Where is MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC located?

MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC is based in Bethel, CT, 06801-2535, in Fairfield County.

Does MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for MDL PAINTING & CONSTRUCTION LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›