Vietnamese RestaurantPhoActiveVerified

Pho Saigon

PHU LE PHAN, Registered Agent

Pho Saigon is a Vietnamese restaurant located at 12033 N Pecos St in Westminster, Colorado. The restaurant serves pho, banh mi, and other Vietnamese dishes, receiving positive reviews for fresh ingredients and friendly service.

Filed July 21, 2026 · Westminster, CO · Adams County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20261873644 · Retrieved July 23, 2026

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Pho Saigon

PHO SAIGON 1 LLC filed in Colorado on July 21, 2026, as a Vietnamese restaurant specializing in pho. Its principal address is in Westminster, Colorado (zip 80234). The owner, Phu Le Phan, filed personally as the registered agent. The domain was registered on January 22, 2010, over 16 years before the filing, through GoDaddy. The website is a modern WordPress site that confirms the business identity. We estimate annual revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 6 to 25 employees. No annual report or EIN on file yet.

  • Domain registered 16 years before the filing, suggesting an established online presence.
  • Owner Phu Le Phan filed personally as the registered agent.
  • Website is a modern WordPress site with confirmed identity.
  • We estimate revenue of $100K-$1M and 6-25 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 23, 2026.

One of 152 new businesses registered in Westminster in July 2026, and the only vietnamese restaurant business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NamePHO SAIGON 1 LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20261873644
Filing DateJuly 21, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipWestminster, CO 80234
CountyAdams
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentPHU LE PHAN
Agent AddressLocked
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 6024 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · WordPress
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees6-25 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 23, 2026 (2 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryPho

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Pho Saigon registered?

Pho Saigon was registered as LLC on July 21, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is Pho Saigon located?

Pho Saigon is based in Westminster, CO, 80234, in Adams County.

What type of business is Pho Saigon?

Pho Saigon is classified as a vietnamese restaurant business (pho).

Does Pho Saigon have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Pho Saigon at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesCommercial CleaningPos VendorWeb DesignerFood Distributor

Turn fresh vietnamese restaurant businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›