Apparel DesignCustom Polo ShirtsActiveVerified

DoublePolo Design USA

DoublePolo Design USA Inc appears to be a design business specializing in custom polo shirts, based in Lone Tree, Colorado. The website candidate DSPEDesignLab2, associated with a Denver-area phone number, offers polo shirt customization services. The business likely operates in the apparel design niche, serving local and potentially broader markets.

Filed June 29, 2026 · Lone Tree, CO · Douglas County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20261801587 · Retrieved July 1, 2026

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About DoublePolo Design USA

DOUBLEPOLO DESIGN USA INC filed in Colorado on June 29, 2026, as a corporation in the apparel design category, specializing in custom polo shirts. The company is based in Lone Tree. The domain was registered on September 19, 2008, over 17 years before the filing, and uses a modern website. The company was first seen on July 1, 2026, just two days after filing. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 1-5 employees.

  • Domain registered 6,492 days before the filing, indicating a very long-established web presence.
  • First seen just two days after filing, suggesting prompt public listing.
  • No registered agent details provided in the filing.
  • We estimate revenue between $100,000 and $1 million and 1-5 employees.
  • Website quality is modern.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 55 new businesses registered in Lone Tree in June 2026, and the only apparel design business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameDOUBLEPOLO DESIGN USA INC
Entity TypeCorp
Entity Number20261801587
Filing DateJune 29, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipLone Tree, CO 80124
CountyDouglas
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Agent AddressLocked
WebsiteYes · domain registered 6492 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$100K-$1M (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintHybrid (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJuly 1, 2026 (2 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryCustom Polo Shirts

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was DoublePolo Design USA registered?

DoublePolo Design USA was registered as Corp on June 29, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is DoublePolo Design USA located?

DoublePolo Design USA is based in Lone Tree, CO, 80124, in Douglas County.

What type of business is DoublePolo Design USA?

DoublePolo Design USA is classified as a apparel design business (custom polo shirts).

Does DoublePolo Design USA have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for DoublePolo Design USA at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh apparel design businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›