Active

Mountain Valley Builders LLC

DUSTIN STEVEN FORSLING, Registered Agent

Filed September 24, 2026 · Grand Junction, CO · Mesa County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20268195196

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Mountain Valley Builders LLC

Mountain Valley Builders LLC is a business (LLC) registered on September 24, 2026 with the Colorado Division of Corporations. The business is located in Grand Junction, Colorado 81506. Mesa County is its county of record. The record lists DUSTIN STEVEN FORSLING as Registered Agent.

One of 140 new businesses registered in Grand Junction in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameMountain Valley Builders LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20268195196
Filing DateSeptember 24, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipGrand Junction, CO 81506
CountyMesa
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentDUSTIN STEVEN FORSLING
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Mountain Valley Builders LLC registered?

Mountain Valley Builders LLC was registered as LLC on September 24, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is Mountain Valley Builders LLC located?

Mountain Valley Builders LLC is based in Grand Junction, CO, 81506, in Mesa County.

Does Mountain Valley Builders LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Mountain Valley Builders LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›