Property ManagementResidential Property ManagementActiveVerified

Aspen Management

Aspen Management LLC appears to be a property management company operating in the Denver metro area, specifically Broomfield and Superior, Colorado. The business manages homes and communities, with a focus on communication and protecting investments. The filing address in Denver likely serves as a registered office.

Filed July 10, 2025 · Denver, CO · Denver County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20251763461 · Retrieved June 12, 2026

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Aspen Management

ASPEN MANAGEMENT LLC filed in Colorado on July 10, 2025, with a principal address in Denver. Its domain was registered 15 years before filing, on December 7, 2010, through GoDaddy, and the website is modern. The company shares its address with 13 other entities. No annual report or EIN on file yet. We estimate revenue between $1 million and $10 million and 6-25 employees, with a brick-and-mortar footprint.

  • Domain registered 15 years before filing, through GoDaddy.
  • Shares address with 13 other entities.
  • Website is modern.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • We estimate revenue between $1 million and $10 million and 6-25 employees.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 3,865 new businesses registered in Denver in July 2025, one of 19 property management businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameASPEN MANAGEMENT LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20251763461
Filing DateJuly 10, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipDenver, CO 80246
CountyDenver
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Agent AddressLocked
WebsiteYes · domain registered 5329 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$1M-$10M (estimate)
Estimated Employees6-25 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings13 at the same address
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJune 12, 2026 (337 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryResidential Property Management

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Aspen Management registered?

Aspen Management was registered as LLC on July 10, 2025 in Colorado.

Where is Aspen Management located?

Aspen Management is based in Denver, CO, 80246, in Denver County.

What type of business is Aspen Management?

Aspen Management is classified as a property management business (residential property management).

Does Aspen Management have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Aspen Management at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh property management businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›