Active

Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC

DAVID SALCEDO, Registered Agent

Filed September 10, 2026 · Delta, CO · Delta County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20268138083

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC

Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC is a business (LLC) registered on September 10, 2026 with the Colorado Division of Corporations. The business is located in Delta, Colorado 81416. Delta County is its county of record. The record lists DAVID SALCEDO as Registered Agent.

One of 8 new businesses registered in Delta in September 2026.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameSalcedo Precision Engineering LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20268138083
Filing DateSeptember 10, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipDelta, CO 81416
CountyDelta
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentDAVID SALCEDO
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC registered?

Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC was registered as LLC on September 10, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC located?

Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC is based in Delta, CO, 81416, in Delta County.

Does Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Salcedo Precision Engineering LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh new businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›