Food & BeverageDesserts & SweetsActive

Yummy Delights

MONICA ITZEL CARVAJAL LOPEZ, Registered Agent

Yummy Delights LLC operates a food-related business, likely a dessert or specialty food venture, as suggested by the website's phrasing 'a taste worth waiting for' and 'exclusive access'. The business is based in Commerce City, Colorado, per the filing address. The site is a simple landing page with a waitlist signup, indicating a new or upcoming establishment.

Filed October 7, 2025 · Commerce City, CO · Adams County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20258107896

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Yummy Delights

Yummy Delights is a food & beverage business (LLC) registered on October 7, 2025 with the Colorado Division of Corporations. The business is located in Commerce City, Colorado 80022. Adams County is its county of record. The record lists MONICA ITZEL CARVAJAL LOPEZ as Registered Agent.

One of 113 new businesses registered in Commerce City in October 2025, one of 2 food & beverage businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameYummy Delights LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20258107896
Filing DateOctober 7, 2025
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipCommerce City, CO 80022
CountyAdams
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentMONICA ITZEL CARVAJAL LOPEZ
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Yummy Delights registered?

Yummy Delights was registered as LLC on October 7, 2025 in Colorado.

Where is Yummy Delights located?

Yummy Delights is based in Commerce City, CO, 80022, in Adams County.

What type of business is Yummy Delights?

Yummy Delights is classified as a food & beverage business (desserts & sweets).

Does Yummy Delights have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Yummy Delights at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh food & beverage businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›