Mental Health CounselingIndividual TherapyActive

In the Gap Counseling, LLC

WENDY SUE BROWN, Registered Agent

Filed July 3, 2026 · Colorado Springs, CO · El Paso County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20261825700

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About In the Gap Counseling, LLC

In the Gap Counseling, LLC is a mental health counseling business (LLC) registered on July 3, 2026 with the Colorado Division of Corporations. The business is located in Colorado Springs, Colorado 80915. El Paso County is its county of record. The record lists WENDY SUE BROWN as Registered Agent.

One of 1,474 new businesses registered in Colorado Springs in July 2026, one of 3 mental health counseling businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameIn the Gap Counseling, LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20261825700
Filing DateJuly 3, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipColorado Springs, CO 80915
CountyEl Paso
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentWENDY SUE BROWN
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was In the Gap Counseling, LLC registered?

In the Gap Counseling, LLC was registered as LLC on July 3, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is In the Gap Counseling, LLC located?

In the Gap Counseling, LLC is based in Colorado Springs, CO, 80915, in El Paso County.

What type of business is In the Gap Counseling, LLC?

In the Gap Counseling, LLC is classified as a mental health counseling business (individual therapy).

Does In the Gap Counseling, LLC have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for In the Gap Counseling, LLC at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh mental health counseling businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›