Home Care ServicesCaregiversActive

Ideal Minds Caregivers

Ideal Minds Caregivers LLC appears to be a home care provider based in Aurora, Colorado, as indicated by the LLC filing address. The LLC's name implies services for elderly or disabled individuals.

Filed July 17, 2026 · Aurora, CO · Arapahoe County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20261863347

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Ideal Minds Caregivers

Ideal Minds Caregivers is a home care services business (LLC) registered on July 17, 2026 with the Colorado Division of Corporations. The business is located in Aurora, Colorado 80012. Arapahoe County is its county of record.

One of 764 new businesses registered in Aurora in July 2026, one of 3 home care services businesses.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameIdeal Minds Caregivers LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20261863347
Filing DateJuly 17, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipAurora, CO 80012
CountyArapahoe
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Agent AddressLocked

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Ideal Minds Caregivers registered?

Ideal Minds Caregivers was registered as LLC on July 17, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is Ideal Minds Caregivers located?

Ideal Minds Caregivers is based in Aurora, CO, 80012, in Arapahoe County.

What type of business is Ideal Minds Caregivers?

Ideal Minds Caregivers is classified as a home care services business (caregivers).

Does Ideal Minds Caregivers have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Ideal Minds Caregivers at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccounting

Turn fresh home care services businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›