Brand consultingGrowth and partnershipsActiveVerified

Infinity Brands

LANCE MICHAEL WARE, Registered Agent

The domain name exactly matches the LLC name, strongly suggesting it is the company's official web presence.

Filed August 26, 2026 · Arvada, CO · Jefferson County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a Colorado new business filings stamp

Every new Colorado filing, every day

See how it works

Source

Colorado Secretary of State · Entity 20268082937 · Retrieved August 31, 2026

View the official record ›JSON record ›

About Infinity Brands

Infinity Brands LLC was filed in Colorado on August 26, 2026, by owner Lance Michael Ware, who also serves as the registered agent. The company is based in Arvada and provides brand consulting for growth and partnerships. Its domain was registered 14 years before filing, on March 13, 2012, through GoDaddy, and the website, built with Wix, matched the filing's name and address. We estimate revenue between $10M and $50M with 26 to 100 employees. No annual report or EIN is on file yet.

  • Filed by owner Lance Michael Ware, who is also the registered agent.
  • Domain registered 14 years before filing, on March 13, 2012.
  • Website built with Wix and confirmed to match the filing's name and address.
  • We estimate revenue of $10M-$50M and 26-100 employees.
  • No annual report or EIN on file yet.
  • Principal location is Arvada.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated September 1, 2026.

One of 242 new businesses registered in Arvada in August 2026, and the only brand consulting business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameInfinity Brands LLC
Entity TypeLLC
Entity Number20268082937
Filing DateAugust 26, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipArvada, CO 80002
CountyJefferson
TimezoneMountain (MT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentLANCE MICHAEL WARE
Agent AddressLocked
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 5279 days before filing · registrar GoDaddy
Website BuildModern · Wix Website Builder
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue$10M-$50M (estimate)
Estimated Employees26-100 (estimate)
FootprintHybrid (estimate)
First Recorded by DayOneLeadAugust 31, 2026 (5 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryGrowth and partnerships

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was Infinity Brands registered?

Infinity Brands was registered as LLC on August 26, 2026 in Colorado.

Where is Infinity Brands located?

Infinity Brands is based in Arvada, CO, 80002, in Jefferson County.

What type of business is Infinity Brands?

Infinity Brands is classified as a brand consulting business (growth and partnerships).

Does Infinity Brands have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for Infinity Brands at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceWeb DesignerAccountingIt Services

Turn fresh brand consulting businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›