Liquor StoreRetail LiquorActiveVerified

RV Liquor

Sahil Norzi, Registered Agent

This is a liquor store located at 610 State Highway 12 in Rio Vista, California. Based on the filing record and directory listing, it appears to be an operating liquor retail business.

Filed June 24, 2026 · Rio Vista, CA · Solano County

Scout the DayOneLead fox with a California new business filings stamp

Every new California filing, every day

See how it works

Source

California Secretary of State (bizfile Online) · Entity B20260294155 · Retrieved June 25, 2026

Search the registry for B20260294155 ›JSON record ›

About RV Liquor

RV Liquor, Inc. was filed in California on June 24, 2026, as a retail liquor store based in Rio Vista. Sahil Norzi is the owner and also the registered agent, having filed personally. The domain was registered 11,480 days before filing, on January 18, 1995, with MarkMonitor, and the website identity was confirmed to match the filing's name and address. The website was first seen one day after filing. We estimate annual revenue under $100K and a team of 1 to 5 employees. No annual report or EIN is on file yet.

  • Domain registered 11,480 days before filing, indicating a very long-established web presence.
  • Filed personally by the owner, who is also the registered agent.
  • We estimate revenue under $100K and 1-5 employees.
  • Website identity confirmed to match the filing name and address.
  • The owner name appears on only 1 other filing.
  • Website assessed as modern with no builder specified.

Compiled from the state record, the company's public web presence, and our own research; revenue, employee, and footprint figures are estimates, not verified financials. Updated August 24, 2026.

One of 3 new businesses registered in Rio Vista in June 2026, and the only liquor store business registered there that month.

Is this business yours?

It's getting views. Claim the page for free to control what your customers see.

Claim this business

Filing Details

Entity NameRV LIQUOR, INC.
Entity TypeCorp
Entity NumberB20260294155
Filing DateJune 24, 2026
Principal AddressLocked
City / State / ZipRio Vista, CA 94571
CountySolano
TimezonePacific (PT)
EIN on FileNo
Registered AgentSahil Norzi
Filed ViaSelf-filed (owner is the registered agent)
WebsiteYes · domain registered 11480 days before filing · registrar MarkMonitor
Website BuildModern
Annual ReportNot yet filed
Estimated Revenue<$100K (estimate)
Estimated Employees1-5 (estimate)
FootprintBrick and mortar (estimate)
Related Filings1 with the same owner name
First Recorded by DayOneLeadJune 25, 2026 (1 days after filing)

Verified Business Profile

SubcategoryRetail Liquor

Contact Information

WebsiteLocked
PhoneLocked
EmailLocked
Start Free TrialVerified contact details are included with a free trial.

Verified Website Profile

We matched this business to its website and pulled the domain's registration (WHOIS) record. Domain age is one of the strongest signals that a filing is a truly new business and not a re-filing or paperwork change.

Domain RegisteredLocked
Domain AgeLocked
RegistrarLocked
Website PlatformLocked
Start Free TrialDomain and website data is included with a free trial.

Frequently Asked Questions

When was RV Liquor registered?

RV Liquor was registered as Corp on June 24, 2026 in California.

Where is RV Liquor located?

RV Liquor is based in Rio Vista, CA, 94571, in Solano County.

What type of business is RV Liquor?

RV Liquor is classified as a liquor store business (retail liquor).

Does RV Liquor have an EIN on file?

No EIN was found on file for RV Liquor at the time of registration.

Who Sells to This Business

Based on the business category, these service providers typically target this type of business.

InsuranceMerchant ServicesPos VendorWeb DesignerCommercial Cleaning

Turn fresh liquor store businesses into your next customers

We find newly registered businesses, verify their contact details, and build the campaign. You review everything before anything sends.

Build My Campaign Free ›